The privacy policy as outlined below explains how The UNDONE (PTY LTD)  (“The UNDONE”, “UD”, “we”, “us”) website(s) (“our site” or “sites”) collects, uses and distributes information about you when using our website or other online products, services and any other forms of engagement. We take our customers privacy seriously and will only collect and use your personal information as outlined in the policy.

Our Privacy Statement fully complies with the Privacy Act 1988 and represents the industry’s best practice.


We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.


When you access our site, create an account, interact with our services (such as signing up to receive communication), or purchase something from our store, we collect the personal information you provide. The information we collect includes, but is not limited to; your name, email, phone number, billing and shipping information, shopping preferences, demographic information and any other personal information you disclose to us directly. Collection of your personal information can also occur during conversations with our team directly or third party services, use of our WiFi services, when you complete purchases over the phone, email or electronically. Interaction with our promotional material, competitions or special events may also lead to collection of personal information. When you browse our store, we also automatically receive your computer’s internet protocol (IP) address in order to provide us with information that helps us learn about your browser and operating system. We also collect additional information about your time on the site, including the pages you visited, the time spent on those pages, items and information searched on the site, access times and dates, and other relevant information. Electronic Direct Marketing (if applicable): With your permission, we may send you emails about our store, new products and other updates.

Why we collect your information: Personal information is essential to provide and deliver the products you purchased, processing transactions and sending you related information including confirmations and invoices. This information is also essential to provide technical support, updates, security alerts, general support and customer service. Specific information also helps us to improve and personalise our offering and services, enabling easy identification as well as convenient and personalised communication. We analyse and evaluate this information, to enhance and better serve our customers, and customer experience.


When you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card, place an order, arrange for a delivery or return a purchase, we imply that you consent to our collecting it and using it for that specific reason only. If we ask for your personal information for a secondary reason, like marketing, we will either ask you directly for your expressed consent, or provide you with an opportunity to say no.

How do I withdraw my consent?: If after you opt-in, you change your mind, you may withdraw your consent for us to contact you, for the continued collection, use or disclosure of your information, at anytime.

To update your personal information, please visit your account settings. If you have any difficulty, or cannot update your information, you can contact our customer service team at ( or by mailing us at: The UNDONE. PO BOX 6342, Alexandria, NSW, 2015. You can also unsubscribe from our electronic direct marketing at any time. If you have difficulty, or cannot unsubscribe, you can contact our customer service team at ( or by mailing us at: The UNDONE. PO BOX 6342, Alexandria, NSW, 2015.

The UNDONE PTY LTD is an Australian based company and therefore complies with Australian Law. By accessing our site, your interaction or other forms of communication, are automatically consenting to be processed in accordance to the privacy laws of Australia. If you are accessing our site or other mediums from other countries globally, then you are agreeing to the governing of collection date in Australia and not the country you are residing in at the time of interaction.


We may disclose your personal information to our affiliates and subsidiaries in accordance with applicable law,  regulation or legal process. Or alternatively, if you violate our terms of service. If negotiations of any merger, sale of company assets, financial acquisition of part, or all, of the business occur, personal information collected will be among the transferred assets.


Our store is hosted on Shopify Inc. They provide us with the online e-commerce platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you. Your data is stored through Shopify’s data storage, databases and the general Shopify application. They store your data on a secure server behind a firewall.

If you choose a direct payment gateway to complete your purchase, then Shopify stores your credit card data. It is encrypted through the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS). Your purchase transaction data is stored only as long as is necessary to complete your purchase transaction. After that is complete, your purchase transaction information is deleted. All direct payment gateways adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers.


In general, the third-party providers used by us will only collect, use and disclose your information to the extent necessary to allow them to perform the services they provide to us. However, certain third-party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies in respect to the information we are required to provide to them for your purchase-related transactions. For these providers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies so you can understand the manner in which your personal information will be handled by these providers. In particular, remember that certain providers may be located in or have facilities that are located in a different jurisdiction than either you or us. So if you elect to proceed with a transaction that involves the services of a third-party service provider, then your information may become subject to the laws of the jurisdiction(s) in which that service provider or its facilities are located. Once you leave our store’s website or are redirected to a third-party website or application, you are no longer governed by this Privacy Policy or our website’s Terms of Service.

Links: When you click on links on our store, they may direct you away from our site. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and encourage you to read their privacy statements.

Social Sharing: Integrated tools such as the social login function, any social media interaction and/or engagement will be collected and secured via our database, however we take no responsibility for the databases or privacy policies of the individual social media platforms.


To protect your personal information, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to make sure it is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed. If you provide us with your credit card information, the information is encrypted using secure socket layer technology (SSL) and stored with a AES-256 encryption. Although no method of transmission over the Internet or electronic storage is 100% secure, we follow all PCI-DSS requirements and implement additional generally accepted industry standards. We take all necessary internal procedures to ensure your information is secure, as we value our customers security and privacy.


If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, register a complaint, or simply want more information please contact our Customer Service Department at or by mailing us at The UNDONE. PO BOX 6342, Alexandria, NSW, 2015.

Shopping Bag

Thank you

You have successfully signed up for The UNDONE
newsletter for the latest news and collections.

Please click the link in the email we just sent you
to confirm your email address.